• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

池上日明ブログ

いよいよ秋のランカーシーズン&プロトタイプ


  • カテゴリー:ソルトブログ
  • 投稿者:池上日明
  • 日 付:2017.10.03


東京湾も少し肌寒くなってきてます。

魚の方も明らかにでかくなってきてます。

ガイドをご利用してくださってるゲスト様が人生初のランカーシーバスをゲット(^-^)自分で釣るよりも嬉しいです。

84.5センチ。

ランカーはないかな?!と思っても釣れてくるサイズは60~70オーバーが多くなってきてます。

まだ爆発前って感じですが、いよいよ秋になってきましたね(^_^)

ベイトもコノシロ↓↓

やはりベイトがコノシロとなればジャクソンルアーで有効なルアーはこれしかありません。ゲスト様の多くの人も使っていただいてます。

鉄PANロングシリーズ。大型シーバスの実績No.1です。

カラーはシルバー系が強いですね、これもコノシロを補食しているシーバスの特徴です。コンスタンギーコ、スパークシルバー、ボラコノシロ、この3色はずば抜けて、コノシロパターンに効きます。4人5人とガイドしていて、この3色のどれれかと違うカラーではバイト数は驚くほど違ってきます。

体高もすごい!!!

 

そして現在開発中のボートシーバスロッドも最高の環境でテスト出来ています。

新しくこれから出来上がってくるサンプルもあります。

 

ほとんど完成の番手もあります。

ガイドサイズや取り付け場所も何度も何度もテストしていき細かい微調整が続いています。現場主義。答えは魚からです。

リーダー抜けを良くする為にガイドを大きくすれば竿はダルく持ち余りが生まれます。デカければいいと言うものではありません。それを解消する為にガイド数を減らせばブランクは不自然に曲がってしまいます。かといって小さいガイドを付けるとシャープに軽くなりますがリーダー抜けが悪くなります。電車結びはまず使えないでしょう。FGですら怪しいです。

だから現在のバスロッドはPEラインがメインとなるボートシーバス竿には向かないのです。

全体的のバランスを取る事にものすごくこだわって調整してます。

時には他社のハイエンド~エントリーモデルとの比較もします。

同じルアー、同じラインで開発中の竿がどのレベルまで達しているかを見るのは大切な事。広い視野で見る事で改善点も生まれプロトが出来上がるにつれて飛躍的に良くなりました。

今年は東京湾は青物がすごく好調なので青物でのテストもバッチリできました。肉厚のブランスにしてバットで止まるテーパーにして良かったなと。フルドラグでのテストでしたがブランクスはしっかりと魚を浮かせて、そのままぶっこぬき。

ベリーが硬い竿はテコの原理で魚とのファイトが疲れます。高弾性カーボンも曲がりには不向きで同様の理由でファイトは疲れます。お店で触ったとき軽く使いやすいとは思ったけどお店で触った感覚と実際使った感覚が違うのはよくある話です。

売る為の事を考えたら軽くシャープにが売れると思います。やろうと思えば90g以下のボートシーバス竿も作れます。そんなに難しくないです。

ただ巻物中心のボートシーバスではそれでは駄目です。

軽くスカスカの張りがあるブランスではシーバスも無駄に暴れてしまいフックオフが目立ってしまいます。

それを嫌って重いウエイトは不向きですがグラス素材や低弾性の曲がりに特化した竿を使う方もかなりいると思います。

 

そんな、こんなでシーバスでのテストは2回目の秋を迎えました。

※グリップデザインは仮です。

2017年のBSTエクストララウンドでは610のプロトタイプをメインに使い、2戦中ガイドとしても選手としても優勝しています。有難い事に全勝です。

この頃のプロトタイプより現在はさらに良くなってます。

秋にさらにテストを重ねて完成させていきたいと思っております。

ボートシーバスアングラーの皆さん是非楽しみにしていてくださいね(^_^)



126