• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

菰田淳史ブログ

シンペン開発のお話!


  • カテゴリー:ソルトブログ
  • 投稿者:菰田淳史
  • 日 付:2017.11.11


こんにちは~

ソルトテスター 菰田です(^^♪

現在フラットフィッシュ用のシンキングペンシルを開発中です。

そのシンペンについて少しお話をさせていただきます!

ネーム:アスリート12ssp(仮)

サイズ:120mm

ウェイト:33g

対象魚:ヒラメ、マゴチ、シーバス、青物

フラットフィッシュゲームにおいてシンキングペンシルは必要不可欠です。

多くのメーカーからシンペン&ジグミノーが発売されていますが一般的なシンペンの特徴は水平姿勢を保ちながらのローリングフォールでボトムをとるのに時間がかかります。

もちろんフォール中に食ってくることもありますが、スイミングで食わすことが多くフォール時間はロスだと思っていました。

90㎜サイズのヘビーウェイトミノーやスイム系メタルジグでは飛距離が出てスイムに特化したフラットフィッシュ専用のルアーは沢山あります。

しかし遠浅サーフだと多くはボトムノックをしてしまいスローに巻けません。

またルアーサイズ的にアピール力に欠けてしまう部分もあります。

つまり・・・

  1. 120mmサイズ
  2. メタルジグ並の飛距離
  3. 即ボトム取りが可能
  4. ボトムをスローで巻ける

 

こんなルアーが欲しくてアスリート12sspが誕生しました!

 

ヒラメ&マゴチをターゲットとしたサーフゲームでは飛距離が出ないと話になりません。

 

また、癖がありロッドや使い手を選ばなくては飛距離を出せないルアーでは意味がありません。

 

アスリート12sspは後方に重心を置くことで誰が投げても安定した飛行姿勢を保ち飛距離を出すこを可能としました。

 

そして着水したらフリーフォールでお尻からストンと垂直落下しボトムを取り即スイミング開始が可能。

 

スイミングに特化したルアーと言いましたが、テンションをかけた状態でのカーブフォールでは細かくローリングしながらフォールするのでスイミングで食わない時はフォールで誘うことも可能です。

 

シンペンはアクションが小さく引き抵抗が弱い為、扱いが難しいと感じている方も少なくないと思います。

 

今回ルアーを開発するにあたり絶対条件としてただ巻きで釣れることを掲げてきました。

 

後方に重心を置くことにより従来のシンペンよりアクションも大きくなり扱いやすくなっています。

 

スローリトリーブで大きなウォブンロールアクション、リトリーブスピードを上げていくにつれウォブンロールからウォブリングアクションへと変化します。

 

フックシステムですが、シーバスや青物のことを考えれば2フックにした方がいいと思いますが、フラットフィッシュを強く意識し下から突き上げてくるヒラメ特有のバイトをしっかり拾えるように120mmのボディーサイズを活かし3フックにしました。

 

まだテスト出来ていませんが青物狙いでスキッピングにも最適なルアーだと感じています。

 

これから色々な場面でテストを重ね少しずつ釣果をアップしていきたいと思います。



109