• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

菰田淳史ブログ

九十九里サーフヒラメ


  • カテゴリー:ソルトブログ
  • 投稿者:菰田淳史
  • 日 付:2018.01.03


僕のホーム九十九里浜では11月初旬からセイランボーと呼ばれているエンピツサヨリが寄り始め、そうなるとヒラメやシーバスの釣果を多く聞くようになります。

サヨリにつくヒラメは、50cm~60cmが平均サイズですが、このサヨリと同時にコノシロ&イシモチが接岸するとそこは年に数回の座布団ラッシュとなる日が訪れます。

僕自身、11月初旬から九十九里の海岸線を確認しながら各所ベイトの接岸状態を見て回っていましたが、なかなか思い通りにはいかず

「ベイトはいてもイーターがついていない・・」

「本命のヒラメではなくカスザメやシーバスのみ・・」

そんな日が長く続きました。

しかしこのカスザメもヘビー級な魚体が多くメーターオーバーとなればなかなかのファイトが楽しめます♪

ヒットルアー:アスリート12ssp

ヒットカラー:ホロレインボー

とくにナイト釣行ではカスザメのヒット率は高く3連続ヒットという日もありました。

ベイトが大きい為、シーバスのサイズも良型が多く~

ヒットルアー:アスリート12ss

ヒットカラー:アカハライワシ

そして2017年12月下旬ついに追い求めていたコノシロつきのヒラメをキャッチすることが出来ました。

前日の沖でのコノシロの動きを読みここだと決めたポイントへ入るとルアーの届く距離でスナメリの群れが現れ、トンビが海に突っ込みだし20cm位のコノシロをくわえているのを確認。

さらに波打ち際でぴちゃぴちゃとコノシロがざわつき始め、ベイトサイズ的にアスリート14ssをキャストし波打ち際まで丁寧に探っているとググッ!!と重量感のあるバイト

あわせをいれ一気に巻きあげるとグッドサイズのヒラメ!

波打ち際でのヒットだった為、ファイト時間は10秒程度でしたが満足のいく1枚をキャッチ出来ました。

ヒットルアー:アスリート14ss

ヒットカラー:ピンクイワシ

翌日、お昼過ぎに再び同じサーフに足を運ぶと、やはり沖にはスナメリがいてサーフに並んでいるアングラーさんを見ているとコノシロがスレ掛りで釣れていました。

この日は、ずっと試してみたかったサーフ用に開発されたミノー

『サーフグライド』を使用しました♪

昨日と同じように波打ち際まで丁寧に探りヒラメが食ってくるタイミングを待ちひたすらキャストを繰り返していると、13時50分に波打ち際でヒット!

今回もなかなかの重量感でしたが、躊躇していると波にのみ込まれバラシてしまう可能性が高くなるので一気にゴリ巻き!

またしてもファイト時間10秒であがってきたのはグッドサイズのヒラメ♪

ヒットルアー:サーフグライド

ヒットカラー:グラデアカキン

サーフグライドは飛距離はもちろんのこと、アクション強めで波打ち際までしっかりと巻け水深のあるサーフでも扱いやすいミノーです。(2018年4月中旬発売予定)

これからの時期、九十九里エリアでは凪が続けばコノシロが押し寄せまだまだ座布団サイズをとれる可能性は十分にあるので現場に通い調査を続けたいと思います。



140