• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

釣りキチ親父ブログ

昔の話④


  • カテゴリー:ソルトブログ
  • 投稿者:釣りキチ親父
  • 日 付:2017.08.30


1993年、初めてトーナメントに参戦した年の第一戦ノーフィッシュで惨敗!

 

余りの悔しさに以後のトーナメントには参戦せず、徹底的に魚探掛けをし、何とか自分の湖底地図を完成。

 

1994年、この年からフルエントリーを前提に第一戦に挑み、初戦を7位で通過!
1995年、第一戦またしてもノーフィッシュで惨敗!
1996年トーナメント開幕!
俺にとって鬼門の第一戦、過去の戦績は上記のように散々な結果に終わり、一度は入賞したいと思っている第一戦がスタート!
今年でフルエントリーして3年目、試合にも慣れ、ポイントにも事欠かないほど湖底地図も出来上がり、後はどう湖底地図を駆使するか!
3月17日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第一戦【ケイジュンボートカップ】  
5,200gで3位入賞!  参加人数135名
過去の第一戦は何であれほど苦労したのかと思うほど戦略通りに事が運び、5kgオーバーで3位でしたが、お立ち台に上がる時、特別な感情が湧き入賞盾を受け取ったと記憶しています。
過去の第一戦は散々でしたので、この試合は今でも忘れられない試合でした。
4月21日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第二戦【サンライズカップ】  



5,520gで4位入賞! 参加人数141名

サンライズカップは、俺がサンライズのオーナーに頼み、冠スポンサーになって頂いた試合なので、何としても入賞したかった試合でした。

1994年の時の様なストロングな釣りは避け、大負けしない試合展開する為にも、昨年から新たなポイント探しに、暇を見つけては魚探掛けに励みました。
新たなポイントとは、(昔の話③)に書きました太陽の惑星(2級ポイント)だけでは駄目で、更に地球の惑星(月の様な3級ポイント)まで幅広く湖底地図に加える事でした。
訳は、霞ヶ浦でトーナメントをされている別の競技団体(WBS)が、今までOKだった鯉の養殖生簀周りの杭とか、飼料や道具を収納している小屋下が禁止エリアになり、今まで以上に
ハードボトムが注目されるはずです。

更に
“NBCチャプター茨城”でもバスブームと相俟って毎回参加人数が増え、WBSのトーナメントの方達も加わり、更に一般アングラーも増え、広いはずの霞ヶ浦は競艇場のような賑
わいになりました。

トーナメント前ともなるとプラクティスでごった返し、この状況が続けば
大場所の1級ポイントは勿論、中場所の2級ポイントもバレ、トーナメントに関わらず日々叩かれ続く事を見据えて
の行動でした。

5月19日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第三戦【ビッグホリデーツアーカップ】 
5,220gで5位入賞! 参加人数127名
3試合とも5kgオーバーで安定した試合運びをし、暫定年間1位をキープしていますが、試合では俺を上回るウエイトが持ち込まれますが、その都度高ウエートを持ち込んだ選手名が
変わりました。

“NBCチャプター茨城”のポイントの付きかた。

優勝は30ポイント、準優勝は29ポイント、3位は28ポイントと順位が下がるに随って1ポイントづつ下がり、28位が2ポイントで、29位以下は全員1ポイントでした。

6月16日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第四戦【イーストワンカップ】

1位とのウエイト差300gの中に7名が犇めき合い、俺は4,560gで6位となり盾は頂けませんでした。

今回の試合では5kgを切り6位でしたが、2位に21ポイント差をつけ、暫定年間1位はまだキープしていました。

7月7日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第五戦【タックルアイランドカップ】 

4,620gで優勝! 2位とは僅差の100gでした。 参加人数105名
七夕戦の今日は北東風が強く大荒れで、フルフェースのメットを被りファーストポイント目指し、全長20ft、225馬力のバスボート(2号艇)を操船。
目的のポイントに到着するまで、3度も三角波に乗り上げては激しく叩き付けられ、尾骶骨から頭蓋骨の天辺へ突き抜ける様な衝撃を受けながら何とか到着。

このポイトの配分時間は2時間と考えて来たが、1時間経過してもノーバイト!

 


結局、2時間粘ってノンキーパー1匹だったが
、不思議と焦りは無い。
予定の時刻になりセカンドポイントへ移動すると、バスボートの多さに驚き凝視すると、WBSのボートがほとんどでした。あちらもトーナメントのようだ!
WBS軍団船を横目に見ながら、3級ポイントを攻め確実に入れ替えが始まる。

これ以上この付近のポイントを攻めてもウエイトは伸ばせないと考え、サードポイントに移動。

サードポイントは、鯉の養殖生簀から50mほど離れていて、くの字形に曲がったブレークの角に、朽ちた鉄骨の根元が残っていて生簀からブレークに沿ってバスが移動し、この鉄骨の
根元に一時的にステイするようだ。

攻め始めて間もなくキロUPをキープし、4,700g位までウエイトは伸びたが、この頃から頭痛が始まり我慢しながらキャストを続けていたが、釣に専念できない状態になりクラブハウス
に電話を入れ、頭痛薬を停泊している堰堤迄届けて頂き服用したが、頭痛は治まらない。

1時間ほどその場で沈静を待ったが、治まりそうも無いので11:30頃誰も居ないウェイン会場に戻り、終了時間まで待機していたが頭痛は治まらない。

続々と帰ってくる選手に声を掛けられるが、返事をする事が苦痛な状態に、選手の皆さんは釣れなかったので無愛想なのかと思ったようだ。

ようやく検量が始まり、100艇ほどの検量も終盤に近付いてが4,520gがトップの様だ。

検量列最後尾に頭痛を堪えてバスを持ち込み検量して頂くと、「4,620gで優勝です!」の声に頭痛は一時的に治った。

選手の皆さんを騙した様な少し気まずい思いで、優勝盾を授与された事を思い出します。

試合終了後に分かった事ですが、今日の大荒れでWBS所属のトーナメンターのバスボートが1艇転覆したとの事。

更に、北浦でJBCCのトーナメントもあったが、此方の大会でもバスボート1艇が転覆し、トーナメントは中止になったとか… 

とにかく
大変な一日でしたが、今日の試合で最終戦を待たずに年間優勝が決まりました。

試合翌日、整形外科に行きレントゲンを撮った結果、頚椎椎間板ヘルニアと診断され、安静を求められ第六戦は欠場する事にしました。

9月15日、“NBCチャプター茨城” 第六戦【水郷マリンカップ】   欠場!

 

だが、年間優勝の表彰式には出て欲しいと言われ、優勝の栄誉を受けに大会会場に行きました。

最終戦を欠場したにも拘らず2位に40ポイントの差を付け、年間優勝カップを手にする事が出来た代償は痛かった。
今回のトーナメントで頚椎椎間板ヘルニアを損傷し、無理できない事を知り、12月頃まで悩み迷い続けましたが、トーナメントを卒業する事にしました。
但し、バスフィッシングは続ける予定でした。
チョット自慢
3年間フルエントリーし、優勝盾5枚、準優勝盾2枚、3位、4位、5位の入賞盾をそれぞれ1枚、

そして年間優勝2回と準優勝1回! 
我ながら誇らしく思います。
更に、1997年弟子入り希望者(H・N君)が現れ、
H・N君:1998年の“NBCチャプター茨城”で年間優勝し、1999年JBプロになりJB戦に参戦!
H・N君は奥田民生さんにバスフィッシングを教えた張本人です。
更に、1998年にも弟子入り希望者(G・O君)が現れ、G・O君も1999年“NBCチャプター茨城”で年間優勝しました。

G・O君:2000年WBSプロとなりプロ戦に参戦、目覚しい活躍をし、
プロになって2年でBasser2003年1月号にカラーで8ページ彼の特集記事が組まれ、
我が事のように喜びBasserを数冊購入し、今も保存しています。
WBSは霞ヶ浦がメーンなので本業と両立出来、今も活躍しています。 
その後も弟子入り希望者は来ましたが、ポイントの奪い合いを心配し、
俺自身も釣りが出来なくなりそうなので、以後はお断りしました。

 

 

駐艇場のクラブハウスに獲得した盾等を飾っていたら、優勝カップを誤って落とされ溶接が接がれてしまいました。

☆次回の昔話は、何故バスフィッシングからソルトフィッシングに変わったかを書かせて頂きます。


109