• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

井熊亮ブログ

第1回 飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック!!! 〜毎年恒例にしようよ編〜


  • カテゴリー:ソルトブログ
  • 投稿者:井熊亮
  • 日 付:2017.10.11


10月8日()、草薙祭りイベントの中で一際異彩を放った飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック

一番飛び過ぎた人の勝ち!

なんとも単純明快なルール。

 

イベント告知撮影時に出した飛距離「120.4m」PE1.0

今回は安全面を考えPE1.5を使用させて頂きました。

もちろんラインは信頼の「VARIVAS

 

正直、PE1.5号でルアーを投げると確実に飛距離は落ちる。

ですが強者揃いのアングラーが集まったこの大会でどこまで飛距離を伸ばせるのか・・・。

お昼の12時前後から会場に続々とアングラーが来場され、ガラガラ抽選会や新製品展示会ブースも賑わい13時より開会式。

 

ルール説明の最中に、始球式!

大勢のアングラーとカメラが回る中・・・ドキが・・・ムネムネする・・・始球式!

シュパン!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

バビューーーーーーン!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ストン!!!!!!!!!!(芝生に刺さったであろう音)

「日本代表 井熊選手 記録 105.1m

さて・・・この飛距離がどうなのか、この時点ではわかりません♪

ですがこの105m前後が優勝ラインなのかなと感じていました♪

 

ルール説明を終えて競技開始です♪

みなさん慣れた様子で投げて行くのかと思いきや・・・

他のアングラーの視線が気になり、思いっきり緊張されています♪

釣り経験がなく初めてロッドを握りキャストされるお子様もいらっしゃったのできちんとフォロー♪

そんな中、一際大きな体格の・・・滝井選手登場

ビュパン!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ビューーーーーーン!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ストン!!!!!!!!!!(芝生に刺さったであろう音)

「滝井選手 記録 102.9m

流石、滝井さん!!!!!

単独トップに躍り出ました!!!

そのまま滝井さんが逃げ切り、初代飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック王者に!!!

大会結果

1位 滝井 和彦 選手  102.9m

2位 鈴木 陸 選手  101.9m

3位 有馬 祐太郎 選手  100.2m

レディース賞

鈴木 小百合 選手  77m

キッズ賞

河村 悠真 選手  62m

大会入賞者にはそれぞれJacksonから商品が♪

更に、大会協賛して頂いた株式会社モーリス様より新製品のラインも授与させて頂きました♪

 

毎年恒例の行事にして欲しい!!!

と沢山の声を頂きましたので、まだ社内では決まっていませんが・・・

来年も開催できる・・・はずです!!!

 

 

それまでには。。。

私ももっと飛ばせる様に、鍛えておきます♪

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



99