• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

木下進二朗ブログ

カウントダウン


  • カテゴリー:トラウトブログ
  • 投稿者:木下進二朗
  • 日 付:2017.12.20


ネイティブ派のトラウトアングラーには中々堪えるこの季節。

こたつでミカンを食べながらTVでもとダラダラ休日を過ごしてしまいがちなOFFシーズン。

しかし、頭の中は常に来シーズンへ向けての想いが膨らんでいる筈です。

 

 

魚が釣りたければ海やエリアに行けば良いのですが、どうしても渓の景色に魅かれてしまいます。

エリアとは違い「自然渓流に放流されただけ」というほぼほぼ自然渓流の釣りが楽しめるこの川は最近のお気に入りと成っています。

そんな訳で職場の同僚と一緒に、原野谷川冬季釣り場へお邪魔してきました。

ただ、およそ3週間もまとまった雨の降っていない渓での釣行は中々厳しいものと成りました。

 

普段釣りをする際は、55mmのミノーをベースに70mmまでのミノーを持ち歩き、強いアピールでリアクションバイトを誘う釣りを展開するのですが、でこの日は渇水を想定して敢えてコンパクトなルアーを選択していきました。

僕は「奏40」。同僚は「ダニエル 3g」の選択です。

開始後は気温も上がらず、魚が見えても反応しない場面が多くありました。

しかし、昼近く成り渓に日が差し込む様に成ると徐々に魚たちの活性も上がり始めて来た様に感じました。

 

 

 

反応しても中々喰わないもどかしさが僕たちを熱くさせてくれます。

そして何より、本来禁漁期で釣りが出来ない時期であるにも拘らずこうして釣りが出来る事への感謝がこみ上げてきました。

あまり見る機会の無い、冬の水の中は僕の持っていた冷たく閉ざされたイメージとは違い意外な程に華やかさが有りました。

 

 

そしてしばらくすると、「来たよっ!」という同僚の声に上流を見ると、銀色の魚体が水面を割って暴れている姿がありました。

 

 

僕がミノーで中層以深をトレースしていたのですが、その更に下のボトムをスローに引いてのヒットだった様です。

ボトムに到達させるまでのカウントダウンで差が出たようですね。

その後、水中の倒木の影にひっそりと身を寄せるアマゴを見つけた時は、思わずロッドでは無くカメラを構えてしまいました。

直ぐにどこかへ行ってしまった為余り上手には撮影出来なかったけれど、普段は滅多に見る事の無い冬のアマゴの姿が見れただけで何だか穏やかな気持ちに成れたのでした。

 

 

山の沿線に日が掛かり陽射しに温もりが無く成った頃合いで終了と致しました。

今年も残すところあと11日と成りました。

新しい年を迎えれば、今度は解禁までのカウントダウンの始まりです。

春の訪れが待ち遠しいですね。

 

【タックルデータ】

ロッド:Jackson カワセミラプソディ452ULL

リール:C2000HGS

ライン:PE0.4号 リーダー:ナイロン3lb.

ルアー:Jackson 奏40 ダニエル3g (アスリート55SFH サスペンドプロト)

 

【ロケーション】

原野谷川冬季釣り場

遊漁券購入:「ならここの里」 http://narakoko.info/71643/   「つりチケ」 https://www.tsuritickets.com/

 



140