• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

井熊亮ブログ

第1回 飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック!!! 〜毎年恒例にしようよ編〜2017.10.11 ソルトブログ

10月8日(日)、草薙祭りイベントの中で一際異彩を放った「飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック」 「一番飛び過ぎた人の勝ち!」 なんとも単純明快なルール。   イベント告知撮影時に出した飛距離「120.4m」はPE1.0号 今回は安全面を考えPE1.5号を使用させて頂きました。 もちろんライ...
Read More

遠州サーフ青物釣行 〜Jacksonルアー祭り〜2017.09.15 ソルトブログ

遠州サーフで青物が上がってるよ!!! 行きましょう!!! いつもの仲間と共に♪ 4時過ぎに現地到着すると既に・・・ 人! 人!! 人!!! 人!!!! 人!!!!! 賑わってますね〜♪   両サイドのアングラーさんにお声掛けし入らせて頂きました♪...
Read More

ルアー合衆国プラス 〜撮影当日編〜2017.09.12 ソルトブログ

前日のプラが終わり・・・   井熊:「玉井さん、頭痛半端ないんですけど・・・」 玉井テスター:「井熊君それ熱中症やん!」 井熊:「で、ですよね・・・冷えピタ貼って寝ます。。。」   翌日の本番の為に夕方18時に就寝!   深夜2時に起床! &nb...
Read More

海で猿と黒豹が魚と出会う 〜神戸沖堤釣行編〜2017.09.26 ソルトブログ

神戸でも青物釣れ出しましたよ!!!   フィッシングマックス三宮店K下さんよりLINEがピコン!!! そりゃ行くでしょ!!!!   静岡を脱走し夜中3時に神戸渡船さんイン♪ 関西で活躍中のJackson Field Staff「モンキーちゃん」と合流♪ 到着すると・・...
Read More

NEWアスリート13MDSの…お話2017.07.11 ソルトブログ

今年の秋に発売予定の・・・ NEW アスリート 13MDSのお話を少し・・・。   このルアーの企画案が出たのは、私が関西でシーバスのマイワシパターンの時期にアスリート14SSにて一人爆釣していた時の事。 ありがたい事に私のfacebook釣果を見てアスリート14SSを購入して頂いた方々...
Read More

プロトルアーで釣りまくれ!〜東京湾ボートシーバス〜2017.09.01 ソルトブログ

広報部よりお達しが・・・。 広報川端氏:「井熊さん、発売予定のプロトルアー達を使って釣ってきてください。」 「釣れなかったら・・・わかっているとは思いますが、鈴木その子ばりに色白になってもらいますから・・・フフフフフフフフフフフフフッ。」 井熊:「それだけは嫌だーーーー!!!」   って事...
Read More

ルアー合衆国プラス  〜前日プラクティス編〜2017.08.28 ソルトブログ

先日、和歌山県大引の沖磯にて「ルアー合衆国プラス」のロケを玉井テスターと共に行って参りました。   お目当は「シイラ」と「青物」 前日プラに入ると・・・     「うねり凄っ!!!」     頭から波被る勢いなので、お目当の磯...
Read More

上州屋社員様向け「Surf Tribe」「飛び過ぎダニエル」研修2017.07.12 ソルトブログ

7月11日、上州屋様の社員サーフ研修に講師として呼んで頂きました。 場所は遠州サーフ、集合時間は9:00、スタートは9:30くらい。 まず初めにアウトドアワールド上州屋浜松店 加藤店長よりご挨拶。 その後、今回上州屋様に使用して頂く「Surf Tribe」3機種の特徴をご説明させて頂き、「飛び過ぎダニエル」の特...
Read More

かめや釣具清水店様での初イベント♪2017.07.12 ソルトブログ

7月8日 かめや釣具 清水店様でイベントを行わせて頂きました。 新製品「Surf Tribe」「OCEAN GATE Kガイドモデル」の展示受注会 初のイベントで少々緊張・・・ 少々の不安があったので・・・。 前日の七夕に願い事を短冊に・・・(笑)   願えば叶う♪   イベント開...
Read More

1

10月8日(日)、草薙祭りイベントの中で一際異彩を放った「飛び過ぎダニエルオリンピック」 「一番飛び過ぎた人の勝ち!」 なんとも単純明快なルール。   イベント告知撮影時に出した飛距離「120.4m」はPE1.0号 今回は安全面を考えPE1.5号を使用させて頂きました。 もちろんライ...

Read More

遠州サーフで青物が上がってるよ!!! 行きましょう!!! いつもの仲間と共に♪ 4時過ぎに現地到着すると既に・・・ 人! 人!! 人!!! 人!!!! 人!!!!! 賑わってますね〜♪   両サイドのアングラーさんにお声掛けし入らせて頂きました♪...

Read More

前日のプラが終わり・・・   井熊:「玉井さん、頭痛半端ないんですけど・・・」 玉井テスター:「井熊君それ熱中症やん!」 井熊:「で、ですよね・・・冷えピタ貼って寝ます。。。」   翌日の本番の為に夕方18時に就寝!   深夜2時に起床! &nb...

Read More

神戸でも青物釣れ出しましたよ!!!   フィッシングマックス三宮店K下さんよりLINEがピコン!!! そりゃ行くでしょ!!!!   静岡を脱走し夜中3時に神戸渡船さんイン♪ 関西で活躍中のJackson Field Staff「モンキーちゃん」と合流♪ 到着すると・・...

Read More

NEWアスリート13MDSの…お話

2017.07.11 ソルトブログ

今年の秋に発売予定の・・・ NEW アスリート 13MDSのお話を少し・・・。   このルアーの企画案が出たのは、私が関西でシーバスのマイワシパターンの時期にアスリート14SSにて一人爆釣していた時の事。 ありがたい事に私のfacebook釣果を見てアスリート14SSを購入して頂いた方々...

Read More

広報部よりお達しが・・・。 広報川端氏:「井熊さん、発売予定のプロトルアー達を使って釣ってきてください。」 「釣れなかったら・・・わかっているとは思いますが、鈴木その子ばりに色白になってもらいますから・・・フフフフフフフフフフフフフッ。」 井熊:「それだけは嫌だーーーー!!!」   って事...

Read More

先日、和歌山県大引の沖磯にて「ルアー合衆国プラス」のロケを玉井テスターと共に行って参りました。   お目当は「シイラ」と「青物」 前日プラに入ると・・・     「うねり凄っ!!!」     頭から波被る勢いなので、お目当の磯...

Read More

7月11日、上州屋様の社員サーフ研修に講師として呼んで頂きました。 場所は遠州サーフ、集合時間は9:00、スタートは9:30くらい。 まず初めにアウトドアワールド上州屋浜松店 加藤店長よりご挨拶。 その後、今回上州屋様に使用して頂く「Surf Tribe」3機種の特徴をご説明させて頂き、「飛び過ぎダニエル」の特...

Read More

7月8日 かめや釣具 清水店様でイベントを行わせて頂きました。 新製品「Surf Tribe」「OCEAN GATE Kガイドモデル」の展示受注会 初のイベントで少々緊張・・・ 少々の不安があったので・・・。 前日の七夕に願い事を短冊に・・・(笑)   願えば叶う♪   イベント開...

Read More

140