• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

一 拓也ブログ

明けてます!2018.01.08 バスブログ

2018年 明けましておめでとうございます! 明けてました!笑 正月ボケから回復してきた一拓也です!! さて、今年も1年JacksonならびQu-on製品を盛り上げていきます。 今年はより一層ルアー作りと、新しい事に挑戦したいと思います。 関西エリアでも、釣りをした事のないフィールドもあるので、その辺も新...
Read More

「秋」と「スモラバ」2017.11.12 バスブログ

こんにちは! 秋は乾燥して風邪菌が多いので、手洗いうがいは必須!中々治りません‥‥(笑) はい! どうも一拓也です! 今回は秋の釣りとして、軽く触れていきます! 秋と言えば、巻物が効率よく、使い手側も選んでしまいます! 水温が下がり、バスも影や冷たい水を求めインレットなどに集まってたのが、動きやす...
Read More

秋メタルとシャッド!!2017.10.22 バスブログ

秋メタルとシャッドのあれこれ! こんにちは!季節の変わり目に弱いハジメです(笑) はい。 今回は台風前に、秋めいてきた「城北ワンド」で残るウィードを使った釣りで攻略してきました! 夏、ショアラインをギッシギシに埋めてたウィードも、風や水温と共に少なくなり、隙間やポイントを絞ってなら巻けるようになってました( ...
Read More

ホーム淀川「城北ワンド」2017.10.09 バスブログ

ホームの淀川「城北ワンド」 夏はウィードでワンドでは、なかなか手に負えないけど、涼しくなったタイミングで、楽しんできました! 水温も下がり、ベイトと子バスが活性高(^^♪ 軽く状態みて、この感じだと表層が熱くなります! ヒントを掴めばこっちの勝ちです(^^)   子バスが群れでいるの...
Read More

夏?秋?その日を釣る!!2017.10.16 バスブログ

夏?秋?その日を釣る!! こんにちは! 朝晩は軽く冷え込むけど、昼はまだまだ熱い大阪です!服装に困ります(´ー∀ー`) はい! 先日は、久しぶりに野池に行ってきました! この時期の野池って、山間部や街中など、標高の高さで季節の進み具合が全然違うんです! だから、タイトル通り「その日を釣る!!」と言う事になります。...
Read More

トーナメントフィールドと「BLASTBEATS」2017.09.14 バスブログ

トーナメントフィールドと「BLASTBEATS」 皆さんこんにちは!熱中症など大丈夫ですか? 日差しが強い時は水分補給と休憩はさんで下さいね♪ さて、今回は各都道府県でトーナメントが行われているフィールドにブラストビーツを持って攻略しよう企画!←(勝手に初めてみました笑) 今回は、僕も4年前ぐらいまでは戦っていた...
Read More

初の大会開催!!2017.09.24 バスブログ

初の大会開催!! こんにちは(^^) 肌寒くなって、秋めいてきましたね! 食欲、運動、巻物の秋!と、勝手にゆってますが、なんとなく、夏を引きずってる魚を追い求めてます!! はい! そんな今回は、自分が率いるチームで大会を主催してきました! 2ヵ月ほど前から準備に準備を重ね、熱いアングラーが集まってくれまし...
Read More

鬼とBBC-62ML-LST2017.08.23 バスブログ

こんにちは! 最近はもっぱらフロッグにハマり中の一拓也です!! 皆さんはどうですか?釣ってますか? 今回は鬼ヤゴォォォォンと「BBC-62ML-LST」ベイトフィネスの関係です!! ヤゴォォォォンの1.75サイズ~2inchにサイズアップした事により、飛距離は抜群にUP!! オフセットの使用で、根掛かりしにくく...
Read More

大活躍のBBS-69L-ULST2017.08.06 バスブログ

大活躍のBBS-69L-ULST どうも、ジャクソンファンの方こんにちは!! 一拓也です! 今回はBLASTBEATSのBBS-69L-ULSTについて触れていこうかと思います! 今年、本当に活躍してくれているロッドなんですけど、なんでこんなに活躍してくれてるかと言うと幅の広さなんです! ブラストビーツの中...
Read More

今、欠かせないアイテム。2017.07.18 バスブログ

Qu-onスタッフの一拓也です! 皆さん、いい魚釣ってますか?? これからの時期にボックスに入れておくとベストなアイテムがありますよ♪ こちら↓     ヤゴォォォォンとムシィィィン。そして、生蝉。 野池もちろん、リザーバーのサイトフィッシングには必須アイテム...
Read More

聖地池原ダムwith B「BLAST BEATS」2017.07.12 バスブログ

聖地池原ダムwith B「BLAST BEATS」 まず、第一印象はオールブラックの黒豹。見たまんまですね。笑 そして、トリガーが短い!! 新たに、新規格の薄型リングである「SiC-S」を採用。今までのSi Cリングと比較しても軽く持ち重りの軽減による感度UPと、リング内径も広くなったことから飛距離の向上。 ...
Read More

自己紹介2017.06.15 バスブログ

初めまして。 少し自己紹介からしてみようと思います。 今年から、Jackson・Qu-onスタッフの一拓也「ハジメ タクヤ」です! あまり聞きなれない苗字ですけど、よろしくお願いします!! ホームフィールドは大阪の中心部を流れる淀川。 ハイプレッシャーフィールドで有名なリバーですが、通いやすく、多種多様なルアー...
Read More

1

明けてます!

2018.01.08 バスブログ

2018年 明けましておめでとうございます! 明けてました!笑 正月ボケから回復してきた一拓也です!! さて、今年も1年JacksonならびQu-on製品を盛り上げていきます。 今年はより一層ルアー作りと、新しい事に挑戦したいと思います。 関西エリアでも、釣りをした事のないフィールドもあるので、その辺も新...

Read More

「秋」と「スモラバ」

2017.11.12 バスブログ

こんにちは! 秋は乾燥して風邪菌が多いので、手洗いうがいは必須!中々治りません‥‥(笑) はい! どうも一拓也です! 今回は秋の釣りとして、軽く触れていきます! 秋と言えば、巻物が効率よく、使い手側も選んでしまいます! 水温が下がり、バスも影や冷たい水を求めインレットなどに集まってたのが、動きやす...

Read More

秋メタルとシャッド!!

2017.10.22 バスブログ

秋メタルとシャッドのあれこれ! こんにちは!季節の変わり目に弱いハジメです(笑) はい。 今回は台風前に、秋めいてきた「城北ワンド」で残るウィードを使った釣りで攻略してきました! 夏、ショアラインをギッシギシに埋めてたウィードも、風や水温と共に少なくなり、隙間やポイントを絞ってなら巻けるようになってました( ...

Read More

ホーム淀川「城北ワンド」

2017.10.09 バスブログ

ホームの淀川「城北ワンド」 夏はウィードでワンドでは、なかなか手に負えないけど、涼しくなったタイミングで、楽しんできました! 水温も下がり、ベイトと子バスが活性高(^^♪ 軽く状態みて、この感じだと表層が熱くなります! ヒントを掴めばこっちの勝ちです(^^)   子バスが群れでいるの...

Read More

夏?秋?その日を釣る!!

2017.10.16 バスブログ

夏?秋?その日を釣る!! こんにちは! 朝晩は軽く冷え込むけど、昼はまだまだ熱い大阪です!服装に困ります(´ー∀ー`) はい! 先日は、久しぶりに野池に行ってきました! この時期の野池って、山間部や街中など、標高の高さで季節の進み具合が全然違うんです! だから、タイトル通り「その日を釣る!!」と言う事になります。...

Read More

トーナメントフィールドと「BLASTBEATS」 皆さんこんにちは!熱中症など大丈夫ですか? 日差しが強い時は水分補給と休憩はさんで下さいね♪ さて、今回は各都道府県でトーナメントが行われているフィールドにブラストビーツを持って攻略しよう企画!←(勝手に初めてみました笑) 今回は、僕も4年前ぐらいまでは戦っていた...

Read More

初の大会開催!!

2017.09.24 バスブログ

初の大会開催!! こんにちは(^^) 肌寒くなって、秋めいてきましたね! 食欲、運動、巻物の秋!と、勝手にゆってますが、なんとなく、夏を引きずってる魚を追い求めてます!! はい! そんな今回は、自分が率いるチームで大会を主催してきました! 2ヵ月ほど前から準備に準備を重ね、熱いアングラーが集まってくれまし...

Read More

鬼とBBC-62ML-LST

2017.08.23 バスブログ

こんにちは! 最近はもっぱらフロッグにハマり中の一拓也です!! 皆さんはどうですか?釣ってますか? 今回は鬼ヤゴォォォォンと「BBC-62ML-LST」ベイトフィネスの関係です!! ヤゴォォォォンの1.75サイズ~2inchにサイズアップした事により、飛距離は抜群にUP!! オフセットの使用で、根掛かりしにくく...

Read More

大活躍のBBS-69L-ULST

2017.08.06 バスブログ

大活躍のBBS-69L-ULST どうも、ジャクソンファンの方こんにちは!! 一拓也です! 今回はBLASTBEATSのBBS-69L-ULSTについて触れていこうかと思います! 今年、本当に活躍してくれているロッドなんですけど、なんでこんなに活躍してくれてるかと言うと幅の広さなんです! ブラストビーツの中...

Read More

今、欠かせないアイテム。

2017.07.18 バスブログ

Qu-onスタッフの一拓也です! 皆さん、いい魚釣ってますか?? これからの時期にボックスに入れておくとベストなアイテムがありますよ♪ こちら↓     ヤゴォォォォンとムシィィィン。そして、生蝉。 野池もちろん、リザーバーのサイトフィッシングには必須アイテム...

Read More

聖地池原ダムwith B「BLAST BEATS」 まず、第一印象はオールブラックの黒豹。見たまんまですね。笑 そして、トリガーが短い!! 新たに、新規格の薄型リングである「SiC-S」を採用。今までのSi Cリングと比較しても軽く持ち重りの軽減による感度UPと、リング内径も広くなったことから飛距離の向上。 ...

Read More

自己紹介

2017.06.15 バスブログ

初めまして。 少し自己紹介からしてみようと思います。 今年から、Jackson・Qu-onスタッフの一拓也「ハジメ タクヤ」です! あまり聞きなれない苗字ですけど、よろしくお願いします!! ホームフィールドは大阪の中心部を流れる淀川。 ハイプレッシャーフィールドで有名なリバーですが、通いやすく、多種多様なルアー...

Read More

140