• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

CREW REPORT

NBC チャプター山形 第4戦(最終戦)

投稿者 : ブラもさの会長魚種 : バス
日付 : 2017.10.13釣行日 : 2017.10.08
地域 : 山形県サイズ : 30~39cm
ロッド : スーパートリックスター68L-STルアー :

10月8日(日)のNBCチャプター山形 第4戦(最終戦)への参戦レポートです。 暫定年間2位で迎えた チャプター山形 第4戦(最終戦) 先ずは前プラの土曜日 午後から前川ダムに入りました。 ネットの情報で水位が減ってるのは確認していたので 熊野ワンドに車を置き 下記の順でチェックしていきました。 ①熊野ワンド ②熊野ワンドの対岸 ③中流域 ④段々畑エリア ⑤上流域 ⑥対岸の上流域 ⑦対岸の中流域 ⑧熊野ワンドの岬 ⑨熊野ワンド下流の岬 ⑩最下流域の水中島周辺 (対岸の下流域は釣り人が入っていたので未確認) とほぼ全域を歩きました。 釣果的には『対岸の上流域から一本目の水中にスロープ状に出ている岬の左側の沖に15 m程の範囲であんまり群生してないウィード』をライトキャロで発見し ここで一本釣れたのみ。 足早にチェックしたとは言え やっぱり3本揃えるのは難しいと判断。 色々と考えましたが 釣るエリアは ①熊野ワンドの岬 ②その岬の右にあるブレイク ③熊野ワンド下流にある岬 ④水中島の手前にあるウィード ⑤シンカーを重くして水中島周りの地形変化とウィードまで大遠投 ⑥熊野ワンドの対岸 と今回も下流域をメインとするプランに決めました。 そして試合当日~ スタートと同時に熊野ワンドの岬へダッシュ。 すると若者二人に抜かれ先に入られました(泣) 仕方ないので岬の右にあるブレイクを攻める事に。 すると 隣で若者が一投目にヒット!! ヤバイなぁなんて思いながら 集中してブレイクを攻めるも 全くの無(-\\\"\\\"-;) その後このポイントを30分くらいやりましたが 若者二人含めてノーヒット。 一級の岬なので回遊魚が回ってくる可能性も十分にありましたが あまりのバイトの無さに熊野ワンド下流の岬に移動することに。 するとその奥のワンドで見えバスを見つけるも 完全無視状態(*_*) 更に水中島の方に行くも 3人の選手がコンスタントにバイトを得ながら 釣りをしている様子。 その脇に入るも ノンキーが一本釣れたのみ。 こりゃ下流域を離れるしかないと判断。 熊野ワンドの対岸に入ろうと駐車場に戻ると 熊野ワンドの対岸は自分が入る隙間が無いほど チャプターの選手、一般のバス釣りの方々、へら師の方々がびっしりと入ってました。 この時点で2時間半経過で バッカンの中身は空っぽ。 自分の考えていたプランは完全崩壊。 しばし駐車場で立ち尽くして考えました。 時間は大分経過しているが とにかく自分が三本釣るには もう対岸に行くしかないと判断。 やれることをやってダメなら諦めもつきます。 車に竿を一本置いて自身を軽量化。 前日に濡れた長靴を靴下を脱いで装着。 上の道を黙々と歩いてバックウォーターを渡って対岸の例のウィードまで約25分かけて到着。 遠かった(ーー;) そしてその一投目にバイト!! 『キーパーだキーパーだキーパーだ』 とブツブツ言いながらファイトして 無事キャッチ。 更に数投目にちょっとイイやつをGET!! 『これは揃うぞ』と思っていたその矢先に ビッグバイト!! 重みが乗った瞬間に ブチッ! 痛恨のラインブレイク(泣) 大ショックを受けつつも まだチャンスはあるはずだと 徐々にウィードを打つポイントをずらしながら やっていると 押さえ込む様なバイト!! フッキングと同時に なかなかの重量感!! 慎重にファイトして 推定700gオーバーのキッカーをGET~!! 『キテルキテル!!』 と一人で大興奮!! がバッカン入れた瞬間に バスの様子が良くないΣ(゜Д゜) 何とか懸命にエア抜き等のケアをして 回復に努めることに。 少し落ち着いて来たので釣りを続け 2本釣って1回入れ換えには成功するも 正直魚が心配であまり釣りにならず。 そうこうしていると 下流側からカシワグラさんとヌマザワ君がやって来ました。 取り敢えず3人で力を合わせて戻りましょうとなり戻る事に。 魚とタックルを持ちながら 相当ハードな藪こぎをして何とか帰着。 結果 ・重量:1,275g/3本 ・順位:2位/23人 あのプラン崩壊からの大移動が成功して 何とか準優勝することが出来ました。 そして年間の方は ・年間順位:1位/44人 自身初の年間優勝することが出来ました。 これも一重に周りの方々のお陰だと思います。 釣り仲間の方々。 トーナメントで知り合えた方々。 このブログの読者さんやFBで友達になって頂いている方々。 そして嫁さん。 皆さんに感謝申し上げますm(__)m ありがとうございました。 また来年もチャプター山形に参戦させて頂きたいと思いますので宜しくお願い致します。 そして帰りは総勢11人で美味しいラーメンを食べた会長なのでした。

2


コメント
 
 

コメント

関連投稿

  • 投稿者: たかしぃー
  • 日付: 2017.10.15
  • サイズ: 40~49cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 山形県
  • ロッド: バスタード
  • ルアー:
0
  • 投稿者: achi
  • 日付: 2017.10.15
  • サイズ: 20~29cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 和歌山県
  • ロッド: BBS_64L_XLST
  • ルアー:
2
  • 投稿者: ウエカン
  • 日付: 2017.10.15
  • サイズ: 10~19cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 静岡県
  • ロッド: ブラストビーツ511XL-AS
  • ルアー:
0
  • 投稿者: あらし
  • 日付: 2017.10.15
  • サイズ: 10~19cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 石川県
  • ロッド: トリックスター632L
  • ルアー:
2

99