• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

CREW REPORT

山形宮城おかっぱり決勝戦

投稿者 : ブラもさの会長魚種 : バス
日付 : 2017.12.04釣行日 : 2017.11.26
地域 : 宮城県サイズ : 30~39cm
ロッド : ブラストビーツ64L-XLSTルアー :

11月26日(日) 『第1回 山形宮城おかっぱり決勝戦』 通称オカケツ(笑) に参戦レポートです。 この大会はチャプター山形とチャプター宮城の二つのチームに別れて チームでの前後半5本づつ計10本の総重量で競い合います。 つまり 全国初?のバス釣り団体戦なのです!! 勿論自分は宮城県民なのでチーム宮城のつもりでした。 が 受付時に山形県民でチャプター宮城AOYであるアキバさんが まさかのチーム宮城にエントリー(爆) この流れだと宮城県民でチャプター山形AOYである自分はチーム山形にエントリーの流れ(汗) と言うことで宮城県民で唯一のチーム山形へ(笑) スタート前に各チーム円陣を組んで作戦会議。 チーム山形は特に詳細な事は決めずに ライトリグ、バイブ、シャッドが手堅いとだけ伝えさせて頂きました。 そして試合開始~ 先ずはプラの段階で好反応だった レベルバイブブーストのリフト&フォールからスタート。 が 何処に入ろうかウ~ロウロ(笑) 適当に上の池の空いてる葦と葦の間からキャスト開始して 流しながら下の池のワンド入って直ぐにバイト!! がバレ(-\\\"\\\"-;) その後は回りではポツポツと釣れ始めて来たので 安定のライトリグへ。 会長的冬の定番C-4シュリンプ2.8\\\"の1.3gダウンショットへシフト。 すると怒濤の6バイトを得るも 全て乗らず(ーー;) とこのまま前半はノーフィッシュで終了。 ここでライトリグを止めて バレたブーストにしようかとも思いましたが ここは安定のバイト数を得た ライトリグから始めることに。 すると1投目からバイト!! するもまたもやスッポヌケ その後も3~4バイト得るも 全てスッポヌケや フッキングする前に離す(笑) なんでスッポヌケル? なんで直ぐ離す? なんで? 頭の中は???がいっぱい(笑) するとアタリが急に遠くなり 暫く沈黙状態(汗) 正直これ以上ライトリグを続けても 捕れる感じがしない。 またバイトだけで終わるのは嫌だ(笑) ここで冷静に考えて まだ投げてない定番シャッドを投げよう!! と言うことで上の池の杭周りに絡めながら ブレイクに当てる(⬅️当て方が重要!!) でやっていると やっと来ました。 本日一本目の154gGET!! 小さいけど嬉しい(^^) この釣り方かな? 何てちょっと思いながら 下の池の通称『巻き場』へ行き 沖の沈み物➡️ブレイクの立ち上り➡️ブレイクのショルダーを丁寧に攻めてみて ・364gGET!! そして2バイトミスり後に 本日のビッグバイトを捉えて ・694gGET!! 急激にパターンにハマりましたね(^^) そして試合終了~。 結果 ・チーム山形➡️4,450g ・チーム宮城➡️5,574g でチーム宮城の勝利~!! ガッカリなチーム山形(笑) でも初のバス釣り団体戦を 楽しんだ会長なのでした。

0


コメント
 
 

コメント

関連投稿

  • 投稿者: ウエカン
  • 日付: 2017.12.10
  • サイズ: 30~39cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 静岡県
  • ロッド: トリックスター5112UL
  • ルアー:
0
  • 投稿者: ジャッキー
  • 日付: 2017.12.09
  • サイズ: 30~39cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 千葉県
  • ロッド: DSCC-511XL-AS
  • ルアー:
0
  • 投稿者: ウエカン
  • 日付: 2017.12.06
  • サイズ: 40~49cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 静岡県
  • ロッド: トリックスター5112UL
  • ルアー:
0
  • 投稿者: ジャッキー
  • 日付: 2017.12.05
  • サイズ: 10~19cm
  • 魚種: バス
  • 地域: 千葉県
  • ロッド: DSCC-511UL-AS
  • ルアー:
1

126