• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

staff blogブログ

ボク。でも釣れるエリアトラウト実釣編!!!


  • カテゴリー:スタッフブログ
  • 投稿者:staff blog
  • 日 付:2016.01.22


さーはじまりました、

ボク。でも釣れるシリーズ今回は、エリアトラウト編。

 

いつ終わってもおかしくなかった、

 

このシリーズも皆様のご協力のもと第4回目を迎える運びとなりました。

第一回目は、ハゼ。

第二回目は、カマス。

第三回目は、サッパと着実にトラブルに見舞われながら、

 

満を持して今回は、エリアトラウト。

果たして、その結果は・・・

 

 

 

(カタカタカタ)

 

1月某日。(タイプライター的に)

 

アイドルグループの解散騒動の最中、

 

業界関係者からの電話が鳴りやまず、

 

その対応に追われる日々を過ごしていた。

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

そんなわけもなく、

 

ボクは裾野フィッシングパークへと向かう車を走らせていた。

 

今日は数々の名作ルアーを生み出してきた、

 

ジャクソンの開発室室長、河西氏との同行釣行である。

 

その開発センスはもちろんながら、フィッシングスキルも超一級。

 

バス釣りをした際には、そこらへんのプロよりも俺の方が上手い。

 

と豪語していたような、ちょっと話を盛ったような。

 

 

ルアマガリバーやギジー、トラウト系の雑誌に引っ張りだこの河西氏。

 

あながちその話も嘘ではないのかもしれない。

 

 

さて、そんなことを考えながら現地に到着。

 

 

河西氏と合流し、裾野フィッシングパーク場長の飯塚様と挨拶をする。

image

 

 

その後河西氏に今日の流れのレクチャーを受ける。

 

どうやらボクが越えるべきステージは4つあるらしい。

 

まずは、第一ステージへ。

 

ボクがあげたてから数分後の少ししなっとした、

 

マックフライポテトをほおばっているうちに、

 

早くも河西氏にバイト!!!

 

 

軽々と一匹目を吊り上げ、

 

鮮やかにリリース。

 

すぐさまボクは、河西氏のアドバイスに耳を傾ける。

周りの魚と違う周り方をしている魚は、放流直後ですれていないので、

アピール系のカラーがチャンスとのこと。

 

派手目の色のスプーンを投げたところ、

 

即座にバイト!!!

 

河西氏は人に釣らせる技術も一級である。

 

とかそんなことを関心している間もなく、

 

魚を巻き上げるが、巻き上げすぎてキャッチが出来ない(笑)

 

巻きすぎ巻きすぎ!と河西氏の声も飛びびしょびしょになりながら、

 

ようやく一匹目をキャッチ&リリース。(※文章と写真が異なる場合があ

ります。びしょびしょで慌ててたもので、写真あんまり取ってなかった笑)

image

 

不安な立ち上がりながら、第一ステージをクリアしたことには間違いない。

 

程よいトラブルはいつものこと。

 

意気揚々と第二ステージへとコマを進める。

 

 

 

第二ステージは魚のサイズが大きく、第一ステージに比べ難易度は格段に上がるようだ。

 

いきなりの上級ステージに、様々なルアーを試してみるも今一つ反応がない。

 

そんな中、

image

 

 

やはり、この人だたものではない。

 

クララを巧みに操り、上級ステージも難なく突破。

 

さ~頑張らなきゃねとはっぱをかけられ、

 

ここで思い切ってトップウォーターを攻めることに。

 

 

 

セレクトしたのは、くもルアー。

 

過去にトラウトキングのウィニングルアーにもなった実力をここで証明して見せてくれ!!!

 

と投げたところ、

 

魚のチェイスが見え、

 

パク!

 

と口を使った瞬間に、

 

フン!

 

くもルアーだけが勢いよく対岸へ戻ってくる。

 

 

 

絶好のチャンスを逃してしまい、

 

河西氏のアドバイスを受けることに。

 

トップは、口を使うのが見えるので慌ててしまうが、

 

落ち着いて、食わせの間をしっかりとってから軽くフッキングすることが大事だそう。

 

フムフム。

 

気持ちを新たにリトライくもルアー!!!

 

すると、

image
 
 
YES!スパイダーマン!
 
 
またも、慌ててびしょびしょになりながら、
 
キャッチそして、リリース!
 
 
 
困難と思われた第二ステージも突破し、第三ステージへ。
 
 
今度は、先ほどの場所とはうってかわって難易度
 
は下がる。
 
 
どうやら第三ステージの目的は、
 
「ダートマジック」で釣ることにあるらしい。
 
 
早速セッティングをしてキャスト!
 
 
 
 
シャローな部分がビニール保護されており、
 
まさかの根がかりならぬ、いきものがかり。
 
 
ではなく、ビニールがかり。
 
 
河西氏に譲り受けたダートマジックをいとも簡単にビニールがかりさせる、このキャストアキュラシーである。
 
 
ボクは、慌ててダートマジックの救出に向かう。
 
 
川の対岸へ渡り、またもびしょびしょになりながら、
ビニールがかりのダートマジックを岸にあげる。
 
 
誰かお客様の中にお医者様はいますか!!!
 
と声をあげるも、残念ながら今日の裾野フィッシングパークには該当者はいないようだ。
 
 
早くどうにかしなければダートマジックの命が危ないと、
脈をとると、時すでに遅し、息をしていない。
 
 
 
 
ちょっと待てよ、元々ダートマジックは息をしていたのだろうか。
 
 
そこが、問題の焦点である。
 
 
開発者である河西氏に、
 
ダートマジックは息をするのかしないのか確認をしようとしたのだが、
 
「早く釣っちゃってくださいよ~(笑)」
と言われてしまう。
 
 
自分の中で結論の出ないまま、
 
ダートマジックをキャスト。
 

 

しかし、魚がチェイスする姿は見れても、一向に釣ることが出来ない。

 

河西氏はというと、

 

小気味良くロッドをシャクり、

 

面白いように魚を釣っている。

 

まるで、ダートマジックが生きているようだ。

 

 

 

そこで、閃光が頭上から一直線に落ち、一つの確信を得る。

 

 

 

そうか、ダートマジックが息をするかしないか、

 

答えはボクの中にあったんだと。

 

 

心が晴れて、河西氏のリズムを真似ダートマジックを操っていると、

 

バイト!!!

 

来た!

 

今回は、落ち着いて魚を引き寄せる。

 

ここで、ネットを出して。

 

 

 

ネットがない!!!

 

 

45度の方角に首を傾けると、

 

ネットを持ってけらけらと笑う河西氏。

 

このおっさん!!!(※後日訂正。開発室室長です。)

 

と、のどぼとけのちょっと上あたりまで出かけたが、

 

そんなことをしている間に魚はばれてしまう。

 

「さ~次、行きましょう。」

 

どうやらステージのクリアはクリアと認められたらしい。

 

どこか腑に落ちないところもあるのだが、

 

何はともあれおっさん(※開発室室長)に連れられ最終ステージへ。

 

 

 

思いのほか第三ステージで時間を消費してしまったこともあり、

 

残り30分弱。タイムイズマネー。

 

先ほどのダートマジックのトラウマがあるため、

 

ボクはルアーをチェンジ。

 

これまた開発室の小さな巨人T氏から譲り受けたクランクベイトで勝負。

 

限られた時間の中での第一投目。

 

えい!

 

 

なんだか妙に軽い。

 

嫌な予感を感じながら、

 

リールを巻く。

 

糸の先には、糸。

 

縦の糸はあなた。

 

横の糸は私。

 

そんな名曲はさておき、

 

とにかくT氏から譲り受けたルアーの実力を見る前に

 

あいつはピリオドの向こう側に行ってしまったのである。

 

その横でダートマジックのおっさん(※開発室室長)は、10分で3匹を釣

り上げ、そばにいたアングラーにも驚かれるほど。

 
image

 

 

結局、最後の最後でトラブルに見舞われタイムアップとなり、

 

なんともボクらしい実釣を終えたのだった。



107