• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

staff blogブログ

ボクでもできる、ボートシーバス対決!ウェイインショーでまさかの展開!?


  • カテゴリー:スタッフブログ
  • 投稿者:staff blog
  • 日 付:2017.03.31


ワールドカップアジア最終予選。
 
日本代表のユニフォームの袖の黄色がキャプテンマークに見えてしまい、誰がキャプテンかわからなくなってしまった方もいるのではないかと思われた、日本×タイ戦。
 
岡崎慎司選手が、代表通算50ゴールを達成した。
 
これは、日本サッカー史では釜本氏(75ゴール)、キングカズこと三浦知良(55ゴール)に次ぐ3人目の快挙。
 
そして、この快挙をお膳立てしたのが新星久保裕也選手である。
久保選手は、
ベルギーのヘントというチームに移籍後、
7試合5GOALと結果を残し、瞬く間にサポーターの心を捉えた。
 
ベルギーへ移籍した選手といえば、
皆さんは、2002年日韓Wカップで日本代表に初めての勝ち点をもたらしたFWを覚えているだろうか?
 
そう、銀狼と呼ばれた鈴木隆行選手である。
 
そんなわけで、今日は何を釣りに行くかというとスズキである。
というかシーバスである。
 
これが言いたいがために、長い前置きを準備したのだが、
こじつけるにもほどがあったと少し反省をしている。
後悔はない。
 
早朝6:00。
本日もお世話になるのは、ボートシーバスと言えばこの人、
ジャクソンフィールドスタッフの銀狼こと池上キャプテン。
 
アングラーとしてエントリーしたのは、
同じくジャクソンフィールドスタッフの大塚氏。
雑誌ザ・シーバスでも連載を持つ凄腕アングラーである。
 
そして、紅一点。バキバキバッキーでお馴染みの、
釣りガール魚住つばきさん。
 
更に、某大手音楽プロダクションからはMプロデューサーも参戦。
 
このメンバーにボクを加えたカルテットで、
池上艇に乗り込む。
 
とその矢先、
どこかで見た顔が眠たげな表情で近寄ってくる。
 
サモアの怪人マーク・ハントか?と思ったが、
 ジャクソン開発部のA氏だった。
 
 
その後ろには、当時最年少で何かを獲得したバスプロ横川プロと、ジャクソン営業部のモト吉田がいる。
 
 
モト吉田は、婿入りしたため名字が変わったのだが、
モト冬樹氏のポジション、モト枠を狙ってほしいという想いから敢えて、モト吉田と呼ばせてもらう。
 
本人が嫌がったらやめる。そこは、ボクも大人である。
 
そんなわけで、池上艇は既に満員なので、
船をもう一艇出すことに。
 
2艇にわかれての、3匹総全長勝負。
 
まさかの超豪華企画は、
 恐ろしく長い前置きを終えて、ようやくスタートするのである。
 
初春というには、寒すぎる。
手がかじかんでルアー交換を断念するほどだ。
 
ボクは、ひたすらに信頼のテッパンバイブ26gを投げ続ける。
というかテッパンロングに途中変えようと思ったが断念した。
 
しかし、早々に魚を釣り上げたのは、ダークホースMプロデューサー。
 
渓流を少し嗜んだ程度と聞いていたが、
エンターテインメント業界の様々な圧力と戦ってきた経験は伊達じゃない。
 
IMG_5542
 (ヒットルアー:テッパンロング28g)
 
 
この一本に触発されたのか、
凄腕アングラーの大塚氏がランカーシーバスを仕留める(70cmオーバー)!!!
 
IMG_5546
 (ヒットルアー:テッパンバイブ26g)
 
そして、お次は、
 
IMG_5550
(ヒットルアー:テッパンロング28g)
 
おめでとう!!!と声をかけながらも、
内心は「この小娘には負けられない。」である。
 
絶対に負けられない戦いがある、とはこのことだ。
 
更に気が付くと船を運転していた池上キャプテンにもランカーが!!!
 
IMG_5549
(ヒットルアー:テッパンバイブ26g)
 
※写真は大塚氏
 
東京湾に浮かびながら初春の5・7・5をボクが考えている間に、
池上艇のメンバーは全員釣ってしまった。
 
季節の機微を捉えようと、俳句を考えてしまう悪い癖が出てしまった。
 
紙と筆を置き、タックルに持ち替えたボクは喜ぶメンバーを横目に、我先にと船のみよしに立つ。
 
しばらく、無言のキャストを続けたところ・・・
 
IMG_5541
(ヒットルアー:テッパンバイブ26g)
 
いや、良かった~~~~~!!!
 
 
見事テッパンバイブ26gで、ナイスフィッシュをゲット。
 
 
ほっと胸をなでおろし、11:30帰着。
 
いよいよウェイインショーの始まりである。
 
試合途中にモト吉田に電話したのだが、
「釣れてますよ!」と明るい声。
 
こちらは、ランカーサイズが釣れた
 
さて気になる、開発のA氏、横川プロ、モト吉田の船の結果はというと・・・
 
IMG_5552
 
スズキじゃね~~~~!!!
それアイナメですわ。
 
一体どこで何をしてきたのか。
その詳細は、後日アナザーヴィジョンのブログをご期待いただければと思う。
 
ご覧の通り、勝負としては池上艇の圧勝。
 
惜しくもバロンドールは大塚氏に譲る形になったのだが、
スロースターターのボクとしては、
またここから新たな一歩を踏み出せればと思う。
 
 
釣れぬなら
 
みよしにたとう
 
われさきに
 
おあとがよろしいようで。
 
ボク冬樹



100