• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

章仁 川端ブログ

釣り天国「フィッシングヘイブン」inオーストラリア


  • カテゴリー:スタッフブログ
  • 投稿者:章仁 川端
  • 日 付:2017.12.06


今回はルアーテストのため、釣り天国のオーストラリアへ遠征です。

1日目はSydneyの北、車で4、5時間の場所にあるForsterというところに。

浜名湖にそっくりの地形なのでフィールド全体がシャローで魚の数が豊富!

その中でも今回の対象魚はFlathead(マゴチ)、 Whiting(キス)。地元の人たちの間では、JacksonのBottom magicを使ったズル引き(たまにリフト&フォール)がFlatheadに効果てきめんなんだそう。こりゃ楽しみだ(^_-)-☆

今回お世話になるBrettさん、Mikeさん、よろしくお願いします!!!

 

最初のポイントは、水深1m程で一面ウィード(アマモのような細長い水草)が生えたところ。このウィードの中に魚が隠れている気配満載!

 

 

浜名湖南側のエリアによく似ていて、潮の満ち引きで潮流ができ緩やかな流れになっている。

 

Light Magicをゆっくりとアクションを加えながらリトリーブしているとBrettさんが小型ながらもブリームをキャッチ!!

 

 

その使い方を真似てスローにアクションを加えているとラインが走り大型のカマスがヒットする。ところがここオーストラリアではカマスを食べる人はいないらしく、それどころか「Stinky(悪臭)!!!はやくリリースしろっ!」とまくし立てられ泣く泣くリリース。。。

 

 

 

 

その後潮が引き始め中州のようになったシャローエリアへ移動。そこではボートを降り膝下くらいのウエーディングをしながらの釣りへ。ウィードが生えている黒いところと砂地の白いところがはっきり分かれており、ウィードエッジを狙いながらBottom magicでアプローチしていく。水深1m未満のところだったが同船者全員がFlathead(マゴチ)をキャッチ!!

 

アクションはボトムを取ったら軽く上にはね上げるという方法で、日本のエリア用に開発されたアイテムだったがソルト(オーストラリア)でこんなアプローチがあるのかと驚き☺

1日目の最後はサーフポイント。RA・POPやEbi Panic、Py popperのトップウォーターで水面を跳ねさせていると突然っ!水面からWhiting(キス)

 

 

が飛び出しバイトッッ!!これ、面白過ぎでしょ。。。(^_-)-☆

 

 

2日目。まずはブリームを狙いにウィードとボトムの境目がはっきり見えるシャローエリアへ。

Light MagicやRisk Baitをウィードエッジにキャストしてアクションを加えながらリトリーブしているとブリームをキャッチ!

 

その後、Py Shad、Komachi、Py popper、Dead Floatでもキャッチし、あらためてブリームに有効なルアーであることが分かる。

 

しかし今日は、昨日とうって変わって強風&潮の流れが激早っ!!

状況が悪すぎでポイントを変えるも昨日のようには釣れない。。。厳しい時間が続くも久々のヒット!

 

 

と思いきや、なんとエソ。でした・・・。(エソってBottom Magicに似てる☺)

 

しかししかし、Forsterは今日が最終日!!なんとか有終の美を飾りたい。ということで昨日いい思いしたサーフポイントへ!

 

 

 

よっしゃー!

 

 

そしてまさかのイガジグスピンでも!

 

 

きたーー!

 

大満足の2日間でした!

 

そして夕方になり、プロモーション用の動画撮影へ(Facebookのフォロワー用プレゼント動画)。

 

 

おおー代理かっちょいいー。

 

2日間ForsterでのガイドをしてくれたBrettさん、Mikeさん。本当にありがとうございました!

 

3日目は時間もなかったけれど、ショアジグをテストするため、1時間ほどシドニー近郊の地磯へ。

 

地元のヤングなアングラーたちと楽しんできました。

 

(この子たち、イケメンすぎでしょ。。。)

しかし、、、

やっぱりロコアングラー(&若さ)にはかなわない!

 

 

短時間でも釣る!(飛び過ぎダニエル30g)

 

釣る!(スプーンコンプリート改28g)

 

釣るー!(飛び過ぎダニエル30g)

 

ということで、最終日は完膚なきまでにヤングオージー達に叩きのめされたのでした。

これで3日間のテスト釣行もおしまい。

日本のルアーでこんな魚種が、こんな釣り方で。驚きの連続だったけど、ほんとうに色々学べた豪州出張となりました。

 

シドニーで2日間ホームステイさせてくれたRobさん。

地磯で釣りに付き合ってくれたHaroldさん、Darcyさん、

ForsterでガイドをしてくれたBrettoさんMikeさん、

シドニーで朝食を一緒に食べながらBottom Magicを熱く語ってくれたもう一人のBrettさん、

豪州出張をフルアテンドしてくれたShinさん、

FlatheadとWhitingの素早いさばき方を教えてくれたあのおじさん。

 

オーストラリアで出会った人みんな、最高にあったかい人たちでした!!!

 

Bye for now Aussie guys, fish, Forster and Sydney ! ありがとう☺



126