• eng jpn
ENGJPN

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C

staff blogブログ

鮭男爵、こんな形でいいんすか!?驚異のサケルアー開発中。


  • カテゴリー:スタッフブログ
  • 投稿者:staff blog
  • 日 付:2016.11.25


 

鮭男爵・・・驚きの形状!!
 
前回の記事はコチラから。
 
前回軽く予告した、鮭男爵の形状について書いちゃいます。
タイプはラウンド型とスリム型があり、いずれもフラット形状です。
 
フラット形状
 
 
 
ボディはメタルジグと同じ鉛で成形させておりますので、
通常のスプーンよりも高比重。
 
 
コンパクトでありながらカッ飛んでいきます。
 
 
空気抵抗が少ないので、飛距離や投げやすさが向上することは
想像できますよね。
 
まずは、フラット形状である理由はと言いますと・・・。
 
ジャークマンと話をしている中で、
ウキスプーン仕掛けで釣るのには
スプーン自体は規則正しい動きをする必要性が無いことに気づきました。
 
とにかく動き続けてくれればフラッシングを発生しますので、
そこに規則性は求められておりません。
 
 
通常のスプーン形状では規則正しい動きを生み出すのは有利ですが、
タコベイトやエサがセットされた高負荷状態でのスローリトリーブでは、
ほとんど動くことが出来ません。
 
 
つまり『集魚効果を得る』というお仕事をしていないことになります。
 
 
キャストを繰り返し、エサが落ちてきて負荷が軽減されてから動き出します。
 
 
しかし、フラット形状ならば、
 
スローリトリーブでも受けた水流を必ず片方向へと全て流そうとするため、
タコベイトやエサが付いた高負荷状態でも動けるだけの力を生み出します。
 
ましてはボディは先に書いたように高比重。
 
動こうとするトルクが高く、高負荷状態に負けません。
 
エサが落ちるのを待つことなく、一投目から最高のアピールをしてくれます。
 
キャストを無駄にしなくて済みます。
 
当然釣果が伸びる。
 
この動くためのトルクを最も引き出せるのがラウンド型の形。
 
鮭男爵ラウンド
 
『ホントにこれでいいの?』って思ってしまう形ですが、
その疑問には魚が釣果で答えてくれました。
 
シーズンのハシリで魚影が薄い状況でのテストでしたが、
集魚効果の差がそのまま釣果の差となりました。
 
そしてスリム型。
 
ラウンド型が万能かというと、そうではありません。
 
そのコンパクトさゆえに、強風下や深いレンジを探ろうとすると、
フックがラインを拾いやすくなってしまいます。
 
そのようなコンディションで活躍してくれるのがスリム型です。
 
鮭男爵スリム
 
ボディが長いので、フックとラインの距離を稼いでくれ、
トラブルを減らしてくれます。
 
これは他のスプーンと比べても少なくなり、
ストレスフリーで釣りが楽しめます。
 
動くためのトルクはラウンド型よりは劣りますが
(と言っても通常のスプーンの比ではなく動きます)、
ローリングの動きも加わり、
ラウンド型とは違ったアピールができます。
 
この二型を使い分ければ無駄なキャストが減り、
釣果を伸ばすチャンスが広がります。
 
魚影が薄かったり、釣り場が激しく混雑していたりといった
通常では釣りにくいコンディションほど、
鮭男爵と通常のスプ ーンとの差は体感できるかと思います。
 
 
来期は
 
「今日は難しかった」
 
という言葉をあまり使わなくなるかもしれませんね。



107